|

Current local time in Shaoguan, China

7:47 :18 PM

19:47 :18

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shaoguan Time

Want to convert Shaoguan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shaoguan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shaoguan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shaoguan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shaoguan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'u-chiang, Ch'u-chiang-hsien, Chao-kuan, Ch’ü-chiang, Ch’ü-chiang-hsien, HSC, Kakong, Kiukianghsien, Kukiang, Kukong, Kukong-hsien, Kükiang, Kükong, Kükong-hsien, Sao-kuan, Saoguan, Shao-chou, Shao-kuan, Shaoguan, Shaoguan', Shaokwan, Shau-kuan-su, Shiuchow, Shiukuan, Shâu-kûan-sṳ, Thieu Quan, Thiều Quan, saogwan si, shao guan, shao guan shi, Ŝaoguan, Šao-kuan, Шаогуан, Шаогуань, שאוגואן, 韶关, 韶关市, 韶関市, 사오관 시
Population
628749
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 48' N Latitude / 113° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86