|

Current local time in Chenzhou, China

2:27 :41 AM

02:27 :41

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chenzhou Time

Want to convert Chenzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chenzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chenzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chenzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chenzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'en, Ch'en-chou-shih, Ch'en-hsien, Chehn'chzhou, Chenchow, Chenzhou, Ch’en, Ch’en-chou-shih, Ch’en-hsien, LQP, chen zhou, Чэньчжоу, 郴州
Population
179038
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 48' N Latitude / 113° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86