|

Current local time in Juegang, China

3:34 :40 AM

03:34 :40

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Juegang Time

Want to convert Juegang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Juegang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Juegang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Juegang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Juegang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chueh-chiang, Chueh-chiang-chen, Chueh-kang, Chuehkiang, Chüeh-chiang, Chüeh-chiang-chen, Chüeh-kang, Chüehkiang, Ju-tung, Juegang, Juegang Zhen, Juegangzhen, Rudong Xian, jue gang, jue gang zhen, ru dong xian, 如东县, 掘港, 掘港镇
Population
73,317
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 121° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86