Angola
WAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Saurimo, Angola is 6:00 am06:00 in Weil am Rhein, Germany

Saurimo to Weil am Rhein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Saurimo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Weil am Rhein

5:00 am05:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Saurimo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Weil am Rhein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Saurimo, Angola / 6:00 am06:00 Weil am Rhein, Germany

Saurimo, Angola Weil am Rhein, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40,498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Weil am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weil am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rejn Vajl', Stadt Weil am Rhein, Vajl am Rejn, Vajl na Rajni, Vajl'-am-Rajn, Vajl'-na-Rejne, Vajl'-na-Rejni, Weil am Rhein, Weil-am-Rhein, fayl am rayn, lai yin he pan wei er, wayl an dr rayn, Вайл ам Рейн, Вайль-ам-Райн, Вайль-на-Рейне, Вайль-на-Рейні, Вајл на Рајни, Рейн Вайль, וייל אם ריין, فايل آم راين, وایل آن در راین, ヴァイル・アム・ライン, 莱茵河畔魏尔
Population
29,548
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 35' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49