|

Current local time in Saurimo, Angola

9:49 :27 PM

21:49 :27

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Saurimo Time

Want to convert Saurimo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saurimo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saurimo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns