|

Current local time in Camacupa, Angola

4:23 :08 PM

16:23 :08

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Camacupa Time

Want to convert Camacupa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Camacupa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Camacupa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Camacupa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Camacupa Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Camacupa, General Machado, General Machado Villa, General Mathado, Kamakupa, Machado, Vila General Machado, Камакупа
Population
19150
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 01' S Latitude / 17° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns