|

Current local time in Catabola, Angola

4:14 :43 PM

16:14 :43

Saturday, May 25, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Catabola Time

Want to convert Catabola time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Catabola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Catabola WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Catabola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Catabola Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Catabola, Katabola, Катабола
Population
18855
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 09' S Latitude / 17° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns