|

Current local time in Cuito, Angola

12:43 :47 AM

00:43 :47

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Cuito Time

Want to convert Cuito time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cuito time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cuito WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cuito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Cuito Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Bie, Bihe, Bihé, Bié, Cuito, Kuito, SVP, Silva Porto, Vila Salva Porto, Куито
Population
113624
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 22' S Latitude / 16° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns