|

Current local time in Luau, Angola

6:40 :24 PM

18:40 :24

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Luau Time

Want to convert Luau time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luau WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Luau Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Luao, Luau, Teixeira de Sousa, Teixera de Sousa, Texeira-de Susa, UAL, Vila Teixeira de Sousa, Vila Teixeira de Souza, Vila Teixera de Souza, Vila Texeira de Sousa, Луау
Population
18465
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 42' S Latitude / 22° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns