|

Current local time in Lucapa, Angola

11:33 :23 AM

11:33 :23

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Lucapa Time

Want to convert Lucapa time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lucapa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lucapa WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lucapa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Lucapa Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
LBZ, Lucapa, Lukapa, Лукапа
Population
20115
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' S Latitude / 20° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns