|

Current local time in Mbuji Mayi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

12:10 :08 PM

12:10 :08

Tuesday, July 23, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Mbuji Mayi Time

Want to convert Mbuji Mayi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mbuji Mayi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mbuji Mayi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mbuji Mayi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbuji Mayi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Bakwanga, MJM, Mbuji-Mayi, Mbuy Mayi, Mbuzhi-Maji, Мбужи-Майи
Population
874761
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 23° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns