|

Current local time in Kabinda, Democratic Republic of the Congo

1:18 :36 AM

01:18 :36

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kabinda Time

Want to convert Kabinda time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kabinda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kabinda CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kabinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabinda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBN, Kabinda
Population
59004
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 24° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nearby Cities and Towns