|

Current local time in Luena, Angola

11:23 :05 AM

11:23 :05

Monday, May 20, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Luena Time

Want to convert Luena time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luena time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luena WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Luena Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
LUO, Luehna, Luena, Luene, Luso, Luzo, Vila Luso, Vila Luzo, Vila Luzu, Villa Luso, Луэна
Population
21115
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' S Latitude / 19° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns