|

Current local time in Mongu, Zambia

5:06 :29 PM

17:06 :29

Saturday, 18 September 2021 (CAT)

Convert Mongu Time

Want to convert Mongu time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mongu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mongu CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mongu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mongu Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
MNR, Mongu, Mungu, Монгу
Population
52,534
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' S Latitude / 23° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns