|

Current local time in Livingstone, Zambia

4:09 :24 AM

04:09 :24

Friday, 06 August 2021 (CAT)

Convert Livingstone Time

Want to convert Livingstone time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Livingstone time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Livingstone CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Livingstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Livingstone Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
LVI, Livin'nkston, Livingston, Livingston shaary, Livingstonas, Livingstone, Livingstore, Livingstun, Maramba, li wen si dun, libingseuteon, lywwyngstwn, Λίβινγκστον, Ливингстон, Ливингстон шаары, Ливингстън, Марамба, ליווינגסטון, لیونگسٹون، زیمبیا, 利文斯顿, 리빙스턴
Population
109,203
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 50' S Latitude / 25° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns