|

Current local time in Victoria Falls, Zimbabwe

2:29 :35 AM

02:29 :35

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Victoria Falls Time

Want to convert Victoria Falls time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Victoria Falls time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Victoria Falls CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Victoria Falls Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Victoria Falls Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
VFA, Victoria Falls
Population
35761
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 55' S Latitude / 25° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263

Nearby Cities and Towns