|

Current local time in Kansanshi, Zambia

2:26 :56 AM

02:26 :56

Monday, August 26, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kansanshi Time

Want to convert Kansanshi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kansanshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kansanshi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kansanshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kansanshi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Kansanshi, Kansanshi Mine, Kansenshi
Population
40705
Currency
Kwacha (ZMK)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 05' S Latitude / 26° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260

Nearby Cities and Towns