|

Current local time in Kipushi, Democratic Republic of the Congo

7:52 :24 AM

07:52 :24

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Kipushi Time

Want to convert Kipushi time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kipushi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kipushi CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kipushi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kipushi Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Kipushi, Кипуши
Population
62332
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 46' S Latitude / 27° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243