Angola
WAT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Saurimo, Angola is 9:30 pm21:30 in Qa'en, Iran

Saurimo to Qa'en call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Saurimo which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Qa'en

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Saurimo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Qa'en, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Saurimo, Angola / 9:30 pm21:30 Qa'en, Iran

Saurimo, Angola Qa'en, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Saurimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Saurimo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Henrique de Carvalho, Saurimo, Saurimu, VHC, Vila Henrique de Carvalho, Сауримо
Population
40,498
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 39' S Latitude / 20° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Qa'en Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qa'en Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Qa'en, Qain, Qayen, Qaīn, Qāyen, Qā’en, Shahr-e Qayen, Shahr-e Qāyen, qayn, قائن, قاین
Population
40,157
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 43' N Latitude / 59° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98