Argentina
-03
MART
Marquesas Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Marquesas Time
5:00 am05:00 in Anelo, Argentina is 10:30 pm22:30 in MART

Anelo to MART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Anelo which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in MART

5:00 am05:00 (Anelo, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 Marquesas Time (MART). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Anelo, Argentina / 10:30 pm22:30 MART

Anelo, Argentina MART
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Anelo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Anelo Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Anelo, AƱelo
Population
1,742
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 21' S Latitude / 68° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Marquesas Time

Offset: MART is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

MART Time Zone Geo Map
MART timezone map

MART representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0930 - basic
  • -09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0930 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.