Argentina
-03
Germany
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Dolavon, Argentina is 8:30 pm20:30 in Bad Rappenau, Germany

Dolavon to Bad Rappenau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Dolavon which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Bad Rappenau

4:30 pm16:30 (Dolavon, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bad Rappenau, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:30 pm16:30 Dolavon, Argentina / 8:30 pm20:30 Bad Rappenau, Germany

Dolavon, Argentina Bad Rappenau, Germany
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Dolavon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Dolavon Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Colonia Dolavon, Colonia Dolavón, Dolavon, Dolavón
Population
2,929
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 18' S Latitude / 65° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Bad Rappenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Rappenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Rapenau, Bad Rappenau, Bad-Rappenau, ba te la po nao, bad rabnaw, bad rapnwa, Бад Рапенау, Бад-Раппенау, باد رابناو, باد راپنوا, バート・ラッペナウ, 巴特拉珀瑙
Population
20,581
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 9° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49