|

Current local time in Bad Rappenau, Germany

9:48 :38 PM

21:48 :38

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Bad Rappenau Time

Want to convert Bad Rappenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Rappenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Rappenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Rappenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Rappenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Rapenau, Bad Rappenau, Bad-Rappenau, ba te la po nao, bad rabnaw, bad rapnwa, Бад Рапенау, Бад-Раппенау, باد رابناو, باد راپنوا, バート・ラッペナウ, 巴特拉珀瑙
Population
20,581
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 14' N Latitude / 9° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49