|

Current local time in Niederrad, Germany

9:34 :49 AM

09:34 :49

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Niederrad Time

Want to convert Niederrad time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niederrad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niederrad CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Niederrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Niederrad Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Frankfurt Niederrad, Frankfurt-Niederrad, Niederrad
Population
22,370
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 04' N Latitude / 8° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49