|

Current local time in Bad Soden am Taunus, Germany

4:51 :29 PM

16:51 :29

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Soden am Taunus Time

Want to convert Bad Soden am Taunus time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Soden am Taunus time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Soden am Taunus CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Soden am Taunus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Soden am Taunus Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Soden, Bad Soden in Taunus, Bad Zoden am Taunus, Bad-Zodehn, Bad-Zoden, bad zwdn an dr tawnws, bad zwndn an dr tawnws, bateu joden, tao nu si shan lu ba de suo deng, Бад Зоден ам Таунус, Бад-Зоден, Бад-Зодэн, باد زودن آن در تاونوس, باد زوندن آن در تاونوس, バート・ゾーデン・アム・タウヌス, 陶努斯山麓巴德索登, 바트 조덴
Population
21,357
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 8° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49