|

Current local time in Nieder-Ingelheim, Germany

10:38 :56 AM

10:38 :56

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Nieder-Ingelheim Time

Want to convert Nieder-Ingelheim time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nieder-Ingelheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nieder-Ingelheim CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nieder-Ingelheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nieder-Ingelheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ingelheim-Mitte, Nieder-Ingelheim
Population
24,596
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 8° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49