|

Current local time in Hochheim am Main, Germany

12:49 :10 PM

12:49 :10

Saturday, 15 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hochheim am Main Time

Want to convert Hochheim am Main time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hochheim am Main time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hochheim am Main CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hochheim am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hochheim am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gokhgajm-am-Majn, Hochheim, Hochheim am Main, Khokhajm na Majni, Khokhkhajm-am-Majn, hkhhaym am mayn, mei yin he pan huo hai mu, Гохгайм-ам-Майн, Хохајм на Мајни, Хоххайм-ам-Майн, هخهایم ام ماین, ホーホハイム・アム・マイン, 美因河畔霍海姆
Population
17,027
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 8° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49