|

Current local time in Offenbach, Germany

5:47 :59 PM

17:47 :59

Wednesday, 22 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Offenbach Time

Want to convert Offenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Offenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Offenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Offenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Offenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Offenbach, Offenbach am Main
Population
119,192
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 8° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49