|

Current local time in Bad Vilbel, Germany

5:30 :32 AM

05:30 :32

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Vilbel Time

Want to convert Bad Vilbel time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Vilbel time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Vilbel CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Vilbel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Vilbel Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Vilbel, Bad-Fil'bel', ba de fei er bei er, bad fylbl, Бад Вилбел, Бад-Фильбель, Бад-Фільбель, باد فيلبل, باد فیلبل, バート・フィルベル, 巴德菲尔贝尔
Population
30,736
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 8° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49