|

Current local time in Dietzenbach, Germany

4:08 :55 AM

04:08 :55

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Dietzenbach Time

Want to convert Dietzenbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dietzenbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dietzenbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dietzenbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dietzenbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Dicenbakh, Dietzenbach, Ditcenbakh, Stadt Dietzenbach, di cen ba he, ditsu~enbahha, dytsnbakh, dyznbakh, Дитценбах, Диценбах, Дітценбах, ديتسنباخ, دیزنباخ, ディーツェンバッハ, 迪岑巴赫
Population
33,256
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 00' N Latitude / 8° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49