|

Current local time in Dreieich, Germany

6:44 :33 PM

18:44 :33

Tuesday, 16 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Dreieich Time

Want to convert Dreieich time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dreieich time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dreieich CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Dreieich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Dreieich Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Drajajkh, Dreieich, de lai ai xi, doraiaihi, Драйайх, Драјајх, درای‌آیش, ドライアイヒ, 德赖艾希
Population
40,367
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 01' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49