|

Current local time in Heilbronn, Germany

12:33 :44 PM

12:33 :44

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Heilbronn Time

Want to convert Heilbronn time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heilbronn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heilbronn CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heilbronn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Heilbronn Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chailmpron, Gajl'bronn, Hailprunna, Hajlbrono, Heilbronas, Heilbronn, Heilbronn Neckar, Khajl'bronn, Khajlbron, hai er bu long, hailbeulon, hailbroni, hairuburon, haylbrwn, hyylbrwn, Χαϊλμπρόν, Гайльбронн, Хайлброн, Хайльбронн, Хајлброн, היילברון, هايلبرون, هایلبرون, ہیلبرون, ჰაილბრონი, ハイルブロン, 海尔布隆, 하일브론
Population
120,733
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49