|

Current local time in Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany

7:32 :11 AM

07:32 :11

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Bietigheim-Bissingen Time

Want to convert Bietigheim-Bissingen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bietigheim-Bissingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bietigheim-Bissingen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bietigheim-Bissingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bietigheim-Bissingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bietigheim-Bissingen, Bitigajm-Bissingen, Bitigkhajm-Bisingen, Bitigkhajm-Bissingen, bi di ge hai mu-bi xin gen, bitihhihaimu-bisshingen, bytyghaym-bysyngn, bytyghhaym-bysynghn, Битигхайм-Биссинген, Битигхајм-Бисинген, Бітігайм-Біссінген, بيتيغهايم-بيسينغن, بیتیگهایم-بیسینگن, ビーティッヒハイム=ビッシンゲン, 比蒂格海姆-比辛根
Population
41,769
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49