|

Current local time in Ohringen, Germany

3:12 :59 PM

15:12 :59

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ohringen Time

Want to convert Ohringen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ohringen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ohringen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ohringen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ohringen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehringen, Eringen, OEhringen, Ohringen, awrynghyn, awryngyn, e he lin gen, eringen, Öhringen, Еринген, Ерінген, Эринген, أورينغين, اورینگین, エーリンゲン, 厄赫林根
Population
22,765
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 11' N Latitude / 9° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49