|

Current local time in Backnang, Germany

4:29 :25 PM

16:29 :25

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Backnang Time

Want to convert Backnang time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Backnang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Backnang CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Backnang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Backnang Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Backnang, Baknang, ba ke nan, baknang, baknangh, Бакнанг, باكنانغ, باکنانگ, 巴克南
Population
35,778
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 56' N Latitude / 9° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49