|

Current local time in Schorndorf, Germany

11:09 :25 PM

23:09 :25

Monday, 20 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schorndorf Time

Want to convert Schorndorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schorndorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schorndorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schorndorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schorndorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Shorndorf, shao en duo fu, shrndwrf, shwrndwrf, Шорндорф, شرندورف, شورندورف, 绍恩多夫
Population
39,697
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 48' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49