|

Current local time in Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany

7:13 :11 AM

07:13 :11

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Ebersbach an der Fils Time

Want to convert Ebersbach an der Fils time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ebersbach an der Fils time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ebersbach an der Fils CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ebersbach an der Fils Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ebersbach an der Fils Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebersbach, Ebersbachander Fils, Ebersbakh an der Fils, Ebersbakh-an-der-Fil's, Ehbersbakh-na-Fil'se, abrsbakh an dr fylz, abrzbakh an dr fylz, fei er si he pan ai bei er si ba he, Еберсбах ан дер Филс, Еберсбах-ан-дер-Фільс, Эберсбах-на-Фильсе, إبرسباخ آن در فيلز, ابرزباخ آن در فیلز, 菲尔斯河畔埃贝尔斯巴赫
Population
15,919
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 42' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49