|

Current local time in Nurtingen, Germany

7:10 :08 AM

07:10 :08

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Nurtingen Time

Want to convert Nurtingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nurtingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nurtingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nurtingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nurtingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nirtingen, Njurtingen, Nuertingen, Nurtinga, Nyurtingen, Nürtingen, ni er ting gen, nwrtynghn, nwrtyngn, Ниртинген, Нюртинген, Нюртінген, Նյուրտինգեն, نورتينغن, نورتینگن, 尼尔廷根
Population
40,210
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 37' N Latitude / 9° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49