|

Current local time in Filderstadt, Germany

7:17 :32 AM

07:17 :32

Monday, 27 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Filderstadt Time

Want to convert Filderstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Filderstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Filderstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Filderstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Filderstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fil'dershtadt, Fildershhat, Fildershtat, fei er de er si ta te, fyldrashtat, Филдерштат, Филдерщат, Фильдерштадт, فیلدراشتات, 菲尔德尔斯塔特
Population
43,550
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 39' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49