|

Current local time in Wendlingen am Neckar, Germany

2:12 :47 PM

14:12 :47

Tuesday, 23 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Wendlingen am Neckar Time

Want to convert Wendlingen am Neckar time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wendlingen am Neckar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wendlingen am Neckar CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wendlingen am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wendlingen am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vendlingen, Vendlingen am Nekar, Vendlingen-am-Nekkar, Wendlingen, fndlynghn, nei ka he pan wen de lin gen, wndlyngn an dr nka, Вендлинген ам Некар, Вендлинген-ам-Неккар, Вендлінген, Նեքարի Վենդլինգեն, فندلينغن, وندلینگن آن در نکا, 内卡河畔文德林根
Population
15,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49