CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Wendlingen am Neckar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wendlingen am Neckar Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vendlingen, Vendlingen am Nekar, Vendlingen-am-Nekkar, Wendlingen, fndlynghn, nei ka he pan wen de lin gen, wndlyngn an dr nka, Вендлинген ам Некар, Вендлинген-ам-Неккар, Вендлінген, Նեքարի Վենդլինգեն, فندلينغن, وندلینگن آن در نکا, 内卡河畔文德林根
Population
15,728
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 9° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49