Argentina
-03
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Gualeguaychu, Argentina is 9:30 am09:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil

Gualeguaychu to Campo Verde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Gualeguaychu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Campo Verde

10:30 am10:30 (Gualeguaychu, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Gualeguaychu, Argentina / 9:30 am09:30 Campo Verde, Brazil

Gualeguaychu, Argentina Campo Verde, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Gualeguaychu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gualeguaychu Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
GHU, Gualeguaicu, Gualeguaiču, Gualeguajchu, Gualeguaychu, Gualeguaychú, gua lai gua yi qiu, gualeguaichu, gwalgwaychw, jywlyjyashw antry ryws, Гуалегуайчу, גואלגואיצו, جيوليجياشو، انتري ريوس, گوالگوایچو, გუალეგუაიჩუ, 瓜萊瓜伊丘
Population
78,676
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' S Latitude / 58° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AST - Amazon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Amazon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55