Argentina
-03
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:30 pm14:30 in Gualeguaychu, Argentina is 8:30 pm20:30 in Ankara, Turkey

Gualeguaychu to Ankara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Gualeguaychu which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ankara

2:30 pm14:30 (Gualeguaychu, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Ankara, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Gualeguaychu, Argentina / 8:30 pm20:30 Ankara, Turkey

Gualeguaychu, Argentina Ankara, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Gualeguaychu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Gualeguaychu Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
GHU, Gualeguaicu, Gualeguaiču, Gualeguajchu, Gualeguaychu, Gualeguaychú, gua lai gua yi qiu, gualeguaichu, gwalgwaychw, jywlyjyashw antry ryws, Гуалегуайчу, גואלגואיצו, جيوليجياشو، انتري ريوس, گوالگوایچو, გუალეგუაიჩუ, 瓜萊瓜伊丘
Population
78,676
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' S Latitude / 58° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Ankara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ankara Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
ANK, Anakara, Ancara, Ancyra, Ang-ka-la, Angkara, Angora, Anguriyah, Ankar, Ankara, Ankara khot, Ankaro, Ankuara, Ankura, Ankyra, Ankyra (Ankyra), Anqara, Enguri, Engüri, Enqere, akara, an ka la, angkala, ankara, anqrh, anqrt, xangkara, Ăng-kā-lá, Άγκυρα (Ankyra), Анкара, Анкара хот, Анкъара, Әнкара, Անկարա, אנקארא, אנקרה, آنکارا, أنقرة, ئەنقەرە, انقره, انقرہ, انکرہ, ܐܢܩܪܐ, अंकारा, আঙ্কারা, ਅੰਕਾਰਾ, ଆଙ୍କାରା, அங்காரா, అంకారా, ಅಂಕಾರಾ, അങ്കാറ, อังการา, ཨན་ཁ་ར།, ანკარა, አንካራ, アンカラ, 安卡拉, 앙카라
Population
3,517,182
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 55' N Latitude / 32° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90