Argentina
-03
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Necochea, Argentina is 1:00 am01:00 in Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde

Necochea to Cova Figueira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Necochea which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Cova Figueira

11:00 pm23:00 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Necochea, Argentina / 1:00 am01:00 Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde

Necochea, Argentina Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Cova Figueira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cova Figueira Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Cova Figueira, Koba Figera, Kóba Figera
Population
15,350
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238