|

Current local time in Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde

5:44 :09 AM

05:44 :09

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CVST)

Convert Cova Figueira Time

Want to convert Cova Figueira time to different time zone? Our CVST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cova Figueira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cova Figueira CVST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cova Figueira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cova Figueira Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Cova Figueira, Koba Figera, Kóba Figera
Population
15,350
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238