Argentina
-03
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Necochea, Argentina is 12:30 pm12:30 in Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Necochea to Antigua Guatemala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Necochea which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Antigua Guatemala

3:30 pm15:30 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Necochea, Argentina / 12:30 pm12:30 Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala

Necochea, Argentina Antigua Guatemala, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Antigua Guatemala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Antigua Guatemala Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Antigoua Gouatemala, Antigua, Antigua Guatemala, Antigua-Guatemala, Antigua-Gvatemala, Antigva Gvatemala, Antikva Gvatemalo, Huehcauh Cuauhtemallan, Huehcāuh Cuauhtēmallān, Muy Noble y Muy Leal Ciudad de Santiago de los Caballeros, Santiago de los Caballeros de Guatemala, The Most Noble and Most Loyal City of Santiago of the Knights of Goathemala, an de gua, antikuva kuvattamala, Αντίγουα Γουατεμάλα, Антигва Гватемала, Антигуа-Гватемала, Антигуа-Гуатемала, Антіґуа-Ґватемала, אנטיגואה גואטמלה, ஆன்டிகுவா குவாத்தமாலா, ანტიგუა-გვატემალა, アンティグア・グアテマラ, 安地瓜
Population
39,368
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 33' N Latitude / 90° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502