Argentina
-03
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Necochea, Argentina is 8:00 pm20:00 in Kokstad, South Africa

Necochea to Kokstad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Necochea which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kokstad

3:00 pm15:00 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Kokstad, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Necochea, Argentina / 8:00 pm20:00 Kokstad, South Africa

Necochea, Argentina Kokstad, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Kokstad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Kokstad Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Kokstad
Population
25,373
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' S Latitude / 29° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27