Argentina
-03
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Necochea, Argentina is 6:30 pm18:30 in YDT

Necochea to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Necochea which corresponds to 8am-2pm in YDT

10:30 pm22:30 (Necochea, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Necochea, Argentina / 6:30 pm18:30 YDT

Necochea, Argentina YDT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Necochea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
ART - Argentina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Argentina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Necochea Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
NEC, Necochea, Nekoceja, Nekočėja, nei ke qie a, nkwchya, nykwtshya, نيكوتشيا, نکوچئا, ნეკოჩეა, 內科切阿
Population
80,478
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 33' S Latitude / 58° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Yukon Daylight Time

Offset: YDT is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

French: HAY - Heure Avancée du Yukon

YDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for YDT
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone