CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Neuquen, Argentina is 3:00 am03:00 in Luderitz, Namibia

Neuquen to Luderitz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Neuquen which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Luderitz

10:00 pm22:00 (Neuquen, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Luderitz, Namibia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Neuquen, Argentina / 3:00 am03:00 Luderitz, Namibia

Neuquen, Argentina Luderitz, Namibia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Neuquen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Neuquen Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Ciuda de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquen, Ciudad de Neuquén, Ciudá de Neuquén, NQN, Nequen, Neuken, Neukenas, Neuquen, Neuquén, Vila de Neuquen, Vila de Neuquén, n'yukvina, ne-uken, nei wu ken, neuken, nywkn, nywkwyn, Неукен, Неўкен, Նեուկեն, נאוקן, نئوکن, نيوكوين, نیوکوئن, نیوکوین, न्यूक्वीन, ნეუკენი, ネウケン, 内乌肯, 네우켄
Population
242,092
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 57' S Latitude / 68° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54

Luderitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Luderitz Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
LUD, Lideric, Ljuderic, Luderitz, Luderitzort, Luederitz, Lüderitz, lu de li ci, lwidelicheu, lydryz, ryuderittsu, Лидериц, Людериц, לידריץ, リューデリッツ, 吕德里茨, 뤼데리츠
Population
15,137
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' S Latitude / 15° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264