|

Current local time in Luderitz, Namibia

5:50 :03 AM

05:50 :03

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Luderitz Time

Want to convert Luderitz time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luderitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luderitz CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luderitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Luderitz Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Ljuderic, Luderitz, Luederitz, Lüderitz, lu de li ci, lwidelicheu, ryuderittsu, Людериц, リューデリッツ, 吕德里茨, 뤼데리츠
Population
15137
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 38' S Latitude / 15° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns