|

Current local time in Rehoboth, Namibia

11:32 :18 PM

23:32 :18

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CAT)

Convert Rehoboth Time

Want to convert Rehoboth time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rehoboth time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rehoboth CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rehoboth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Rehoboth Facts

Country
Namibia
Alternative Names
Rehoboth, Rekhobot, Рехобот
Population
21377
Currency
Dollar (NAD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 19' S Latitude / 17° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+264

Nearby Cities and Towns